About Us Previous Ambassadors

Sl. No. Name From To
1. Shri Kamalesh Sharma 10.09.1992 16.02.1995
2. Shri Rajiv Sikri
(Currently, Member of Executive Council, Vivekananda International Foundation)
08.08.1995 04.12.1999
3. Dr. Saiyed Raza Hashim 18.02.2000 27.02.2002
4. Shri Vidya Sagar Verma 12.05.2002 31.12.2004
5. Shri Asoke Kumar Mukerji 04.02.2005 08.01.2007
6. Shri Ashok Sajjanhar
(Currently, Secretary, National Foundation for Communal Harmony, India)
09.06.2007 08.08.2010
7. Shri Ashok Kumar Sharma 20.02.2011 22.07.2014
8. Shri Harsh Kumar Jain
(Currently, Ambassador of India to the Republic of Slovakia)
25.09.2014 18.10.2017