About Us News

India Extends the Facility of e-Visa to the Nationals of Kazakhstan

Back | Print


The Embassy of India in Astana is pleased to announce that the Government of India has extended the facility of e-Visa Scheme to the nationals of Kazakhstan in addition to existing visa facilities with immediate effect.  The e-Visa is granted to ordinary passport holders under three categories viz., e-Tourist Visa, e-Business Visa and e-Medical Visa to visit India for the purpose of recreation, sight seeing, casual visit to meet friends or relatives, attending short-term yoga programmes, business visit or medical treatment.

2. In order to avail of the facility of e-Visa, the applicants should fill in the application online at: 
https://indianvisaonline.gov.in/evisa/tvoa.html.  The applicants may apply online minimum 4 days in advance of the date of arrival with a window of 120 days.  For example, if an applicant applies on 1st September, he can select date of arrival from 5th September to 2nd January.  The applications will be cleared in 72-hours and an Electronic Travel Authorization (ETA) slip sent to the applicants by e-mail.  The applicants should carry a copy of ETA at the time of travel along with passport.  The validity of e-Visa will be 60 days from the date of arrival in India.  Double entry may be permitted on e-Tourist Visa and e-Business Visa, and triple entry may be permitted on e-Medical Visa.

3.         A sum of US$ 50 or equivalent amount in Indian Rupees per passenger will be charged from Kazakhstani nationals as e-Visa fee.  Bank transaction charges of 2.5% will be charged additionally on applicable e-Visa fees.  The e-Visa can be availed by an applicant for a maximum of two times in a calendar year.  Detailed information on e-Visa facility is available on the e-Visa website: https://indianvisaonline.gov.in/evisa/tvoa.html

Үндістан Қазақстан Республикасының азаматтарына электрондық визаны алу мүмкіндігін ұсынады

1. Астана қаласында"ы Үндістан елшілігі Үндістан Үкіметі Қазақстан Республикасының азаматтарына қолданыста"ы визалық қызметтерге қосымша күшіне еніп отыр"ан электрондық визаны алу мүмкіндігін ұсынатынды"ын хабарлайды. Электрондық визалар қарапайым паспорттардың иелеріне мақсаттары демалыс, көрікті жерлерді аралау, туыстар/достармен кездесу, қысқаша йога ба"дарламасына қатысу, іскерлік сапары немесе емдеу мақсаттары болатын туристік e-Visa, бизнес e-Visa және медициналық e-Visa үш санаты бойынша беріледі.

2. Электрондық визаны алу үшін өтініш беруші өтінішті https://indianvisaonline.gov.in/evisa/tvoa.htmlмекенжайы бойынша онлайн толтыру қажет. Өтініш берушілер өтінішті келіп жету күніне дейін 4 күннен кешіктірмей және сапарлар арасы 120 күн болатындай жіберуі қажет.

Мысалы, егер өтініш беруші 1 қыркүйекте өтініш берсе, ол 5 қыркүйектен 2 қаңтар"а дейін келу күнін таңдай алады. Өтініш 72 са"ат ішінде тексеруден өтеді, және саяхатқа электрондық рұқсат (ЕТА) электрондық пошта арқылы өтініш берушіге жолданады.

Өтініш берушілер саяхат кезінде өздерінің паспортымен бірге ЕТА-ның көшірмесін алып жүруі қажет. Электрондық визаның қолданылу мерзімі Үндістан"а келген күннен бастап 60 күнді құрайды. Екі мәртелік виза туристік e-Visa және бизнес e-Visa үшін рұқсат етілуі мүмкін және үш мәртелік виза медициналық e-Visa үшін мақұлдануы мүмкін болады.

3. Электронды виза құны $50 немесе осы соманың үнді рупиясында"ы эквивалентті сома"а тең. 2,5% көлеміндегі банктік транзакциялар төлемі электрондық визаның қолданыста"ы тарифтеріне сәйкес алынатын болады. Электрондық виза өтініш берушімен күнтізбелік жыл ішінде ең көбі екі рет ұсынылуы мүмкін. E-Visa туралы толық ақпаратпен келесі электронды-виза сайтында танысу"а болады: https://indianvisaonline.gov.in/evisa/tvoa.html

Индия расширяет возможности предоставления электронной визы гражданам Казахстана

1. Посольство Индии в Астане радо сообщить, что правительство Индии предоставляет возможность получения электронной визы гражданам Казахстана в дополнение к существующим визовым услугам с немедленным вступлением в силу. Электронная виза предоставляется обычным владельцам паспортов по трем категориям: туристическая e-Visa , бизнес e-Visa и медицинская e-Visa, целью которых является отдых, осмотр достопримечательностей, посещение друзей или родственников, участие в коротких программах по йоге, деловой визит или лечение.

2.  Чтобы получить электронную визу, заявители должны заполнить заявку онлайн по адресу 
https://indianvisaonline.gov.in/evisa/tvoa.html Заявители могут подать заявку не позднее, чем за 4 дня до даты прибытия с промежутком в 120 дней. Например, если заявитель подает заявку 1 сентября, он может выбрать дату прибытия с 5 сентября по 2 января. Заявки пройдут проверку в течение 72 часов, а электронное разрешение на поездку (ETA) будет отправлено заявителям по электронной почте. Заявители должны иметь копию ETA наряду с паспортом во время путешествия. Срок действия электронной визы будет 60 дней с даты прибытия в Индию. "вукратная виза может быть разрешена для туристической e-Visaи бизнесс e-Visa, а трехкратная виза может быть разрешена для медицинской e-Visa.

3. Оплата за электронную визу составляет 50 долларов США или эквивалентную сумму в индийских рупиях. Оплата за банковские транзакции в размере 2,5% будет взиматься дополнительно по действующим тарифам e-Visa. Электронная виза может быть предоставлена ​​заявителем максимум два раза в течение календарного года. Подробная информация об электронной визе доступна на веб-сайте e-Visa:https://indianvisaonline.gov.in/evisa/tvoa.html.